User Account

lizzgrim's Profile

As you use the site, you will earn experience points (XP) and level up. By leveling up you will unlock special rewards like cd-keys, beta invites, deals on pc games and special offers on pc gaming gear.
lizzgrim
Available GD Points: 47
About - Lizz G.: Lizz is an experienced creative writer and editor. She has written several short stories and worked as an intern editor at her university's literary review. In May, she graduated with her bachelor's degree in sociology, and is currently pursuing her masters. Her love for writing is a skill that has evolved over years of hard work. Much of her life has been spent surrounded by "geek" culture--from video games, to sci-fi, to horror. She specializes in RPG's and open-world style games, though that has never stopped her from playing any game she can get her hands on, even if to just try it once. Some of her favorite games over the years have been Skyrim, the Mass Effect series, the Dragon Age series, the Witcher series, Horizon Zero Dawn, many of the games in the Assassin's Creed series, and others. She has always found value in the immersive effects RPG's can have on its players. Given the ability to truly decide and have the game's world be affected by those choices is one that she has always deemed to be valuable. Even in games where choices are limited or non-existent, being able to explore a large, vast world and all of its secrets is something she has also thoroughly enjoyed. Because of this, most of her writing will focus on RPG's and games that allow open-world exploration. Both writing and gaming has given Lizz an outlet over the years. They have given her the opportunity to explore stories that are not her own, but are ones that she can, in one way or another, control.
lizzgrim

Level 15 Dedicated

57 xp

until level 16

  • Games rated:41
  • Comments posted:0
  • Forum posts:0
Your recent activityDate
You earned 1 GD Point for voting on the poll Poll: 15 Best Gaming Desktops of 2015. Vote For Your Favorite(on 7th Feb, 2019)
You earned 300 XP for voting on the poll Poll: 15 Best Gaming Desktops of 2015. Vote For Your Favorite(on 7th Feb, 2019)
You earned 1 GD Point for rating The Elder Scrolls III: Morrowind(on 7th Feb, 2019)
You earned 300 XP for rating The Elder Scrolls III: Morrowind(on 7th Feb, 2019)
You earned 1 GD Point for rating Assassins Creed Rogue(on 7th Feb, 2019)
You earned 300 XP for rating Assassins Creed Rogue(on 7th Feb, 2019)
You earned 1 GD Point for rating Assassins Creed Syndicate(on 7th Feb, 2019)
You earned 300 XP for rating Assassins Creed Syndicate(on 7th Feb, 2019)
You earned 1 GD Point for rating Star Wars: Battlefront(on 7th Feb, 2019)
You earned 300 XP for rating Star Wars: Battlefront(on 7th Feb, 2019)
You earned 1 GD Point for rating Batman: Arkham Knight(on 7th Feb, 2019)
You earned 300 XP for rating Batman: Arkham Knight(on 7th Feb, 2019)
You earned 1 GD Point for rating Far Cry 4(on 7th Feb, 2019)
You earned 300 XP for rating Far Cry 4(on 7th Feb, 2019)
You earned 1 GD Point for rating Middle-Earth: Shadow of Mordor(on 7th Feb, 2019)
You earned 300 XP for rating Middle-Earth: Shadow of Mordor(on 7th Feb, 2019)
You earned 1 GD Point for rating Assassin's Creed 2 (on 7th Feb, 2019)
You earned 300 XP for rating Assassin's Creed 2 (on 7th Feb, 2019)
You earned 1 GD Point for rating Grand Theft Auto V(on 7th Feb, 2019)
You earned 300 XP for rating Grand Theft Auto V(on 7th Feb, 2019)
You earned 1 GD Point for rating Watch Dogs(on 7th Feb, 2019)
You earned 300 XP for rating Watch Dogs(on 7th Feb, 2019)
You earned 1 GD Point for rating Thief(on 7th Feb, 2019)
You earned 300 XP for rating Thief(on 7th Feb, 2019)
You earned 1 GD Point for rating Dishonored(on 7th Feb, 2019)
You earned 300 XP for rating Dishonored(on 7th Feb, 2019)
You earned 1 GD Point for rating Prototype(on 7th Feb, 2019)
You earned 300 XP for rating Prototype(on 7th Feb, 2019)
You earned 1 GD Point for rating Sleeping Dogs(on 7th Feb, 2019)
You earned 300 XP for rating Sleeping Dogs(on 7th Feb, 2019)
Take actions on site and level up!Reward
Rate a game+300xp
Post a Comment+50xp
Vote on a poll+300xp
Like or Dislike a comment+30xp
Start a forum thread+150xp
Post a reply on the forum+50xp
Add a profile picture+300xp
Update your profile+30xp
Like or Dislike a Forum Post+30xp
Submitting How You Feel About an Article+30xp
RankUsernameLevelXP
1MaxwellDenton2587750
2TrueInfinity2585860
3M.Nikolic2580430
4mike254902576990
5MrM0rg0th2569510
6James Lightning2458080
7Isaia2452870
8MrsDeadpool2241280
9AntLong352136250
10Phoenix24972136060
41BurningKev1513020
42lizzgrim1513020
43XyZero1512730
XP Level ChartRank
Level 10 xpTotal Noob
Level 2200 xpTotal Noob
Level 3300 xpNewbie
Level 4400 xpNewbie
Level 5500 xpNewbie
Level 62112 xpAmateur
Level 72534 xpAmateur
Level 83041 xpAmateur
Level 93650 xpExperienced
Level 104379 xpExperienced
Level 115255 xpExperienced
Level 126306 xpExperienced
Level 137568 xpDedicated
Level 149081 xpDedicated
Level 1510897 xpDedicated
Level 1613077 xpDedicated
Level 1715692 xpVeteran
Level 1818831 xpVeteran
Level 1922597 xpVeteran
Level 2027116 xpVeteran
Level 2135692 xpHardcore
Level 2238831 xpHardcore
Level 2342597 xpHardcore
Level 2447116 xpHardcore
Level 2567474 xpInsane