User Account

tommynickel's Profile

As you use the site, you will earn experience points (XP) and level up. By leveling up you will unlock special rewards like cd-keys, beta invites, deals on pc games and special offers on pc gaming gear.
tommynickel
Available GD Points: 14
About - Tommy Nickel: Tommy Nickel is a creative script writer who is trying out the field of article writing. Graduating from film school with a love for video games, Tommy hopes to one day work on a film that brings a video game title to the big screen. First getting in to games by staying up late on school nights playing Mario party, Tommy now has found an infinity for open world games such as Skyrim and Shadow of Mordor. Focusing on writing in school Tommy has won 4 awards for his short films and was held at the top of his class. What He loves about writing about games is that he can discover more about games that he loved. Researching and looking into developers or game studios opened up a new world that Tommy has never seen before. Working as a screen writer is a tough job but he makes a way to find time for his passion for video games.
tommynickel

Level 6 Amateur

224 xp

until level 7

  • Games rated:6
  • Comments posted:0
  • Forum posts:0
Your recent activityDate
You earned 1 GD Point for updating your profile(on 13th Jul, 2017)
You earned 30 XP for updating your profile(on 13th Jul, 2017)
You earned 1 GD Point for submitting how you feel about "Diablo 3 Eternal Collection 5 Important Things To Know". (on 12th Jul, 2017)
You earned 30 XP for submitting how you feel about "Diablo 3 Eternal Collection 5 Important Things To Know". (on 12th Jul, 2017)
You earned 1 GD Point for submitting how you feel about "Diablo 3 Necromancer Release Date and Price". (on 12th Jul, 2017)
You earned 30 XP for submitting how you feel about "Diablo 3 Necromancer Release Date and Price". (on 12th Jul, 2017)
You earned 1 GD Point for submitting how you feel about "The 21 Biggest PC Games at E3 2017". (on 11th Jul, 2017)
You earned 30 XP for submitting how you feel about "The 21 Biggest PC Games at E3 2017". (on 11th Jul, 2017)
You earned 1 GD Point for submitting how you feel about "The Best Lord of the Rings Games for PC". (on 11th Jul, 2017)
You earned 30 XP for submitting how you feel about "The Best Lord of the Rings Games for PC". (on 11th Jul, 2017)
You earned 1 GD Point for submitting how you feel about "Diablo 3 Legendary Farming 10 Tricks and Tips". (on 11th Jul, 2017)
You earned 30 XP for submitting how you feel about "Diablo 3 Legendary Farming 10 Tricks and Tips". (on 11th Jul, 2017)
You earned 1 GD Point for adding your profile picture(on 22nd Jun, 2017)
You earned 1 GD Point for updating your profile(on 22nd Jun, 2017)
You earned 30 XP for updating your profile(on 22nd Jun, 2017)
You earned 300 XP for adding your profile picture(on 22nd Jun, 2017)
You earned 1 GD Point for rating South Park: The Stick of Truth(on 21st Jun, 2017)
You earned 300 XP for rating South Park: The Stick of Truth(on 21st Jun, 2017)
You earned 1 GD Point for rating XCOM 2(on 21st Jun, 2017)
You earned 300 XP for rating XCOM 2(on 21st Jun, 2017)
You earned 1 GD Point for rating The Witcher 3: Wild Hunt(on 21st Jun, 2017)
You earned 300 XP for rating The Witcher 3: Wild Hunt(on 21st Jun, 2017)
You earned 1 GD Point for rating Dungeon Defenders(on 21st Jun, 2017)
You earned 300 XP for rating Dungeon Defenders(on 21st Jun, 2017)
You earned 1 GD Point for rating BioShock(on 21st Jun, 2017)
You earned 300 XP for rating BioShock(on 21st Jun, 2017)
You earned 1 GD Point for rating The Elder Scrolls V: Skyrim - Dragonborn(on 21st Jun, 2017)
You earned 300 XP for rating The Elder Scrolls V: Skyrim - Dragonborn(on 21st Jun, 2017)
Take actions on site and level up!Reward
Rate a game+300xp
Post a Comment+50xp
Vote on a poll+300xp
Like or Dislike a comment+30xp
Start a forum thread+150xp
Post a reply on the forum+50xp
Add a profile picture+300xp
Update your profile+30xp
Like or Dislike a Forum Post+30xp
Submitting How You Feel About an Article+30xp
RankUsernameLevelXP
1MaxwellDenton2587750
2TrueInfinity2585860
3M.Nikolic2580430
4mike254902576990
5MrM0rg0th2569510
6James Lightning2458080
7Isaia2452870
8MrsDeadpool2241280
9AntLong352136250
10Phoenix24972136060
220Okolei4262370
221tommynickel62310
222WilliamH62280
XP Level ChartRank
Level 10 xpTotal Noob
Level 2200 xpTotal Noob
Level 3300 xpNewbie
Level 4400 xpNewbie
Level 5500 xpNewbie
Level 62112 xpAmateur
Level 72534 xpAmateur
Level 83041 xpAmateur
Level 93650 xpExperienced
Level 104379 xpExperienced
Level 115255 xpExperienced
Level 126306 xpExperienced
Level 137568 xpDedicated
Level 149081 xpDedicated
Level 1510897 xpDedicated
Level 1613077 xpDedicated
Level 1715692 xpVeteran
Level 1818831 xpVeteran
Level 1922597 xpVeteran
Level 2027116 xpVeteran
Level 2135692 xpHardcore
Level 2238831 xpHardcore
Level 2342597 xpHardcore
Level 2447116 xpHardcore
Level 2567474 xpInsane