User Account

johndamico1243's Profile

As you use the site, you will earn experience points (XP) and level up. By leveling up you will unlock special rewards like cd-keys, beta invites, deals on pc games and special offers on pc gaming gear.
johndamico1243
Available GD Points: 8
About - John D'Amico: John D'Amico graduated from Rutgers University about a year ago with a Bachelor's in Journalism and Media Studies and a minor in Political Science. John isn't much of a gamer. He'll be mostly writing about movies. He's been a movie fan for most of his life. He's seen a lot of movies both good and bad. He's taken a few film classes in high school and college and been writing about movies since he was in middle school. He's had a lot of experience with writing through school newspapers, internships, freelance work and part-time jobs. He loves expressing my opinions and informing people about movies because of how it can help them.
johndamico1243

Level 5 Newbie

1602 xp

until level 6

  • Games rated:0
  • Comments posted:0
  • Forum posts:0
Take actions on site and level up!Reward
Rate a game+300xp
Post a Comment+50xp
Vote on a poll+300xp
Like or Dislike a comment+30xp
Start a forum thread+150xp
Post a reply on the forum+50xp
Add a profile picture+300xp
Update your profile+30xp
Like or Dislike a Forum Post+30xp
Submitting How You Feel About an Article+30xp
RankUsernameLevelXP
1MaxwellDenton2587750
2TrueInfinity2585860
3M.Nikolic2580430
4mike254902576990
5MrM0rg0th2569510
6James Lightning2458080
7Isaia2452870
8MrsDeadpool2241280
9AntLong352136250
10Phoenix24972136060
615Libby287915510
616johndamico12435510
617Jthouston265510
XP Level ChartRank
Level 10 xpTotal Noob
Level 2200 xpTotal Noob
Level 3300 xpNewbie
Level 4400 xpNewbie
Level 5500 xpNewbie
Level 62112 xpAmateur
Level 72534 xpAmateur
Level 83041 xpAmateur
Level 93650 xpExperienced
Level 104379 xpExperienced
Level 115255 xpExperienced
Level 126306 xpExperienced
Level 137568 xpDedicated
Level 149081 xpDedicated
Level 1510897 xpDedicated
Level 1613077 xpDedicated
Level 1715692 xpVeteran
Level 1818831 xpVeteran
Level 1922597 xpVeteran
Level 2027116 xpVeteran
Level 2135692 xpHardcore
Level 2238831 xpHardcore
Level 2342597 xpHardcore
Level 2447116 xpHardcore
Level 2567474 xpInsane