User Account

RuebenWalter's Profile

As you use the site, you will earn experience points (XP) and level up. By leveling up you will unlock special rewards like cd-keys, beta invites, deals on pc games and special offers on pc gaming gear.
RuebenWalter
Available GD Points: 15
About - Rueben Walter: The strange thing is, my parents always told me to stop wasting my time with those 'bloody computer games'. Who would have thought a penchant for colorful writing coupled with hundreds of hours spent playing RPG's, sports games, strategy and FPS's would end up buttering my bread. I am a professional, experienced and qualified writer with an Honors degree in English Language and Literature. I have been called a geek but believe the term is far too broad to claim, unless you want to, in which case, by all means! I love writing about topics that interest me, chief of which is gaming. I have worked professionally as a ghost writer and copy writer, completing two novels as well as various articles, blog pieces, newsletters and website copy. Writing reviews that give helpful hints, tips and clues to gamers from the novice to the experienced is something I am passionate about, as I learned growing up with gamer friends, sharing is caring!
RuebenWalter

Level 8 Amateur

500 xp

until level 9

  • Games rated:9
  • Comments posted:0
  • Forum posts:0
Your recent activityDate
You earned 1 GD Point for rating Call of Duty 2(on 28th Aug, 2019)
You earned 300 XP for rating Call of Duty 2(on 28th Aug, 2019)
You earned 1 GD Point for rating Call of Duty(on 28th Aug, 2019)
You earned 300 XP for rating Call of Duty(on 28th Aug, 2019)
You earned 1 GD Point for rating Prototype 2(on 28th Aug, 2019)
You earned 300 XP for rating Prototype 2(on 28th Aug, 2019)
You earned 1 GD Point for rating Fallout: New Vegas(on 28th Aug, 2019)
You earned 300 XP for rating Fallout: New Vegas(on 28th Aug, 2019)
You earned 1 GD Point for rating FIFA 13(on 28th Aug, 2019)
You earned 300 XP for rating FIFA 13(on 28th Aug, 2019)
You earned 1 GD Point for rating FIFA 14(on 28th Aug, 2019)
You earned 300 XP for rating FIFA 14(on 28th Aug, 2019)
You earned 1 GD Point for rating FIFA 16(on 28th Aug, 2019)
You earned 300 XP for rating FIFA 16(on 28th Aug, 2019)
You earned 1 GD Point for rating Fallout 4(on 28th Aug, 2019)
You earned 300 XP for rating Fallout 4(on 28th Aug, 2019)
You earned 1 GD Point for updating your profile(on 28th Aug, 2019)
You earned 30 XP for updating your profile(on 28th Aug, 2019)
You earned 1 GD Point for updating your profile(on 28th Aug, 2019)
You earned 30 XP for updating your profile(on 28th Aug, 2019)
You earned 1 GD Point for updating your profile(on 28th Aug, 2019)
You earned 30 XP for updating your profile(on 28th Aug, 2019)
You earned 1 GD Point for updating your profile(on 28th Aug, 2019)
You earned 30 XP for updating your profile(on 28th Aug, 2019)
You earned 1 GD Point for rating Fallout 3: Broken Steel(on 28th Aug, 2019)
You earned 300 XP for rating Fallout 3: Broken Steel(on 28th Aug, 2019)
You earned 1 GD Point for updating your profile(on 28th Aug, 2019)
You earned 30 XP for updating your profile(on 28th Aug, 2019)
You earned 1 GD Point for adding your profile picture(on 28th Aug, 2019)
You earned 300 XP for adding your profile picture(on 28th Aug, 2019)
Take actions on site and level up!Reward
Rate a game+300xp
Post a Comment+50xp
Vote on a poll+300xp
Like or Dislike a comment+30xp
Start a forum thread+150xp
Post a reply on the forum+50xp
Add a profile picture+300xp
Update your profile+30xp
Like or Dislike a Forum Post+30xp
Submitting How You Feel About an Article+30xp
RankUsernameLevelXP
1MaxwellDenton2588080
2TrueInfinity2585860
3M.Nikolic2580430
4mike254902576990
5MrM0rg0th2569510
6James Lightning2458200
7Isaia2452870
8MrsDeadpool2241280
9AntLong352136250
10Phoenix24972136060
202CATALINA3183240
203RuebenWalter83150
204MHickman83090
XP Level ChartRank
Level 10 xpTotal Noob
Level 2200 xpTotal Noob
Level 3300 xpNewbie
Level 4400 xpNewbie
Level 5500 xpNewbie
Level 62112 xpAmateur
Level 72534 xpAmateur
Level 83041 xpAmateur
Level 93650 xpExperienced
Level 104379 xpExperienced
Level 115255 xpExperienced
Level 126306 xpExperienced
Level 137568 xpDedicated
Level 149081 xpDedicated
Level 1510897 xpDedicated
Level 1613077 xpDedicated
Level 1715692 xpVeteran
Level 1818831 xpVeteran
Level 1922597 xpVeteran
Level 2027116 xpVeteran
Level 2135692 xpHardcore
Level 2238831 xpHardcore
Level 2342597 xpHardcore
Level 2447116 xpHardcore
Level 2567474 xpInsane