User Account

Emiko's Profile

As you use the site, you will earn experience points (XP) and level up. By leveling up you will unlock special rewards like cd-keys, beta invites, deals on pc games and special offers on pc gaming gear.
Emiko
Available GD Points: 14
About - Lisah Walden: has an M.A. in English, and has worked on several short stories. She is also a fiction editor for The Amaranth Review. She has been published in the University of Rochester’s literary journal, Logos. You can check out her blog at writeyourselfsilly.com. It is a forum for writers and artists in Rochester, NY.
Emiko

Level 5 Newbie

1422 xp

until level 6

  • Country:United States
  • Favorite Genre:
  • Gamer Since:
  • Currently Playing:
  • Favorite Games:
  • Games rated:0
  • Comments posted:0
  • Forum posts:0
Your recent activityDate
You earned 1 GD Point for submitting how you feel about "Logan Will Be Hugh Jackman's Final Movie As Wolverine". (on 1st Aug, 2017)
You earned 30 XP for submitting how you feel about "Logan Will Be Hugh Jackman's Final Movie As Wolverine". (on 1st Aug, 2017)
You earned 1 GD Point for updating your profile(on 29th Jul, 2017)
You earned 30 XP for updating your profile(on 29th Jul, 2017)
You earned 1 GD Point for updating your profile(on 29th Jul, 2017)
You earned 30 XP for updating your profile(on 29th Jul, 2017)
You earned 1 GD Point for updating your profile(on 29th Jul, 2017)
You earned 30 XP for updating your profile(on 29th Jul, 2017)
You earned 1 GD Point for submitting how you feel about "Chinese Gaming Site Accused of Hacking Xbox Accounts". (on 28th Jul, 2017)
You earned 30 XP for submitting how you feel about "Chinese Gaming Site Accused of Hacking Xbox Accounts". (on 28th Jul, 2017)
You earned 1 GD Point for submitting how you feel about "Petition for Netflix To Create “Star Wars: The Old Republic” TV Series Reaches 200,000 Signatures". (on 28th Jul, 2017)
You earned 30 XP for submitting how you feel about "Petition for Netflix To Create “Star Wars: The Old Republic” TV Series Reaches 200,000 Signatures". (on 28th Jul, 2017)
You earned 1 GD Point for submitting how you feel about "Game of Thrones’ Hodor has been playing Warcraft since 1994". (on 28th Jul, 2017)
You earned 30 XP for submitting how you feel about "Game of Thrones’ Hodor has been playing Warcraft since 1994". (on 28th Jul, 2017)
You earned 1 GD Point for submitting how you feel about "Parents Use New Computer Game as a Tool to Encourage Healthy Eating". (on 28th Jul, 2017)
You earned 30 XP for submitting how you feel about "Parents Use New Computer Game as a Tool to Encourage Healthy Eating". (on 28th Jul, 2017)
You earned 1 GD Point for submitting how you feel about "Justice League Will Be The Last Superhero Movie of 2017". (on 28th Jul, 2017)
You earned 30 XP for submitting how you feel about "Justice League Will Be The Last Superhero Movie of 2017". (on 28th Jul, 2017)
You earned 1 GD Point for submitting how you feel about "New Dead by Daylight Trailer Released by Behaviour Interactive". (on 28th Jul, 2017)
You earned 30 XP for submitting how you feel about "New Dead by Daylight Trailer Released by Behaviour Interactive". (on 28th Jul, 2017)
You earned 1 GD Point for submitting how you feel about "70 Year Old Steven Spielberg Releases Trailer for His Latest Movie "Ready Player One"". (on 28th Jul, 2017)
You earned 30 XP for submitting how you feel about "70 Year Old Steven Spielberg Releases Trailer for His Latest Movie "Ready Player One"". (on 28th Jul, 2017)
You earned 1 GD Point for submitting how you feel about "Horror Film “Get Out” Cost $4.5 Million To Make But Generated $252 Million in Worldwide sales". (on 28th Jul, 2017)
You earned 30 XP for submitting how you feel about "Horror Film “Get Out” Cost $4.5 Million To Make But Generated $252 Million in Worldwide sales". (on 28th Jul, 2017)
You earned 1 GD Point for adding your profile picture(on 28th Jul, 2017)
You earned 1 GD Point for updating your profile(on 28th Jul, 2017)
You earned 30 XP for updating your profile(on 28th Jul, 2017)
You earned 300 XP for adding your profile picture(on 28th Jul, 2017)
Take actions on site and level up!Reward
Rate a game+300xp
Post a Comment+50xp
Vote on a poll+300xp
Like or Dislike a comment+30xp
Start a forum thread+150xp
Post a reply on the forum+50xp
Add a profile picture+300xp
Update your profile+30xp
Like or Dislike a Forum Post+30xp
Submitting How You Feel About an Article+30xp
RankUsernameLevelXP
1MaxwellDenton2588080
2TrueInfinity2585860
3M.Nikolic2580430
4mike254902576990
5MrM0rg0th2569510
6James Lightning2458200
7Isaia2452870
8MrsDeadpool2241280
9AntLong352136250
10Phoenix24972136060
568ArcticFox2.05690
569Emiko5690
570SpartaKats5690
XP Level ChartRank
Level 10 xpTotal Noob
Level 2200 xpTotal Noob
Level 3300 xpNewbie
Level 4400 xpNewbie
Level 5500 xpNewbie
Level 62112 xpAmateur
Level 72534 xpAmateur
Level 83041 xpAmateur
Level 93650 xpExperienced
Level 104379 xpExperienced
Level 115255 xpExperienced
Level 126306 xpExperienced
Level 137568 xpDedicated
Level 149081 xpDedicated
Level 1510897 xpDedicated
Level 1613077 xpDedicated
Level 1715692 xpVeteran
Level 1818831 xpVeteran
Level 1922597 xpVeteran
Level 2027116 xpVeteran
Level 2135692 xpHardcore
Level 2238831 xpHardcore
Level 2342597 xpHardcore
Level 2447116 xpHardcore
Level 2567474 xpInsane