User Account

ScottieLobster's Profile

As you use the site, you will earn experience points (XP) and level up. By leveling up you will unlock special rewards like cd-keys, beta invites, deals on pc games and special offers on pc gaming gear.
ScottieLobster
Available GD Points: 45
About - Sarah Mason: Sarah's love of books has led her into writing. Published as a poet, she's expanded her writing into comics. She's written many essays. She lends her experience to friends and colleagues. Sarah loves a good story so her experience is in the RPG genre. Beginning as a console player, she's evolved over time to build her own PC and devours games like Morrowind, Mass Effect, and Fallout. When Sarah finds a game she likes, she plays it several times over to properly explore. This brings expertise on games like Abe's Oddysey, Skyrim, and Fallout 3. Sarah has been writing professionally since the beginning of 2017. She produced a dissertation on a controversial subject and wrote for her university paper. Sarah was one of the youngest SCUBA divers and lifesaver in her district. She enjoys philosophy, drawing, and learning foreign languages. Sarah enjoys writing about what she knows and loves. If she's not writing, she's gaming. Writing also brings out her "teacher" side in being able to spread the knowledge.
ScottieLobster

Level 14 Dedicated

887 xp

until level 15

  • Games rated:30
  • Comments posted:1
  • Forum posts:0
Your recent activityDate
You earned 1 GD Point for posting a reply on the forum What is the best PC game you've played?(on 27th Jul, 2017)
You earned 50 XP for posting a reply on the forum What is the best PC game you've played?(on 27th Jul, 2017)
You earned 1 GD Point for submitting how you feel about "The Pokémon Company Requests Shutdown of Minecraft Pokémon Mod". (on 27th Jul, 2017)
You earned 30 XP for submitting how you feel about "The Pokémon Company Requests Shutdown of Minecraft Pokémon Mod". (on 27th Jul, 2017)
You earned 1 GD Point for rating Fallout 4(on 27th Jul, 2017)
You earned 300 XP for rating Fallout 4(on 27th Jul, 2017)
You earned 1 GD Point for rating Darksiders II(on 27th Jul, 2017)
You earned 300 XP for rating Darksiders II(on 27th Jul, 2017)
You earned 1 GD Point for rating Oddworld: Abes Oddysee - New n Tasty(on 27th Jul, 2017)
You earned 300 XP for rating Oddworld: Abes Oddysee - New n Tasty(on 27th Jul, 2017)
You earned 1 GD Point for rating Portal 2(on 27th Jul, 2017)
You earned 300 XP for rating Portal 2(on 27th Jul, 2017)
You earned 1 GD Point for rating The Darkness II(on 27th Jul, 2017)
You earned 300 XP for rating The Darkness II(on 27th Jul, 2017)
You earned 1 GD Point for rating Mass Effect(on 27th Jul, 2017)
You earned 300 XP for rating Mass Effect(on 27th Jul, 2017)
You earned 1 GD Point for rating Mass Effect 2(on 27th Jul, 2017)
You earned 300 XP for rating Mass Effect 2(on 27th Jul, 2017)
You earned 1 GD Point for rating Team Fortress 2(on 27th Jul, 2017)
You earned 300 XP for rating Team Fortress 2(on 27th Jul, 2017)
You earned 1 GD Point for rating Call of Duty: Modern Warfare 2(on 27th Jul, 2017)
You earned 300 XP for rating Call of Duty: Modern Warfare 2(on 27th Jul, 2017)
You earned 1 GD Point for rating Counter-Strike: Global Offensive(on 27th Jul, 2017)
You earned 300 XP for rating Counter-Strike: Global Offensive(on 27th Jul, 2017)
You earned 1 GD Point for rating Fallout: New Vegas(on 27th Jul, 2017)
You earned 300 XP for rating Fallout: New Vegas(on 27th Jul, 2017)
You earned 1 GD Point for rating Mirror's Edge(on 27th Jul, 2017)
You earned 300 XP for rating Mirror's Edge(on 27th Jul, 2017)
You earned 1 GD Point for rating Batman: Arkham Asylum(on 27th Jul, 2017)
You earned 300 XP for rating Batman: Arkham Asylum(on 27th Jul, 2017)
Take actions on site and level up!Reward
Rate a game+300xp
Post a Comment+50xp
Vote on a poll+300xp
Like or Dislike a comment+30xp
Start a forum thread+150xp
Post a reply on the forum+50xp
Add a profile picture+300xp
Update your profile+30xp
Like or Dislike a Forum Post+30xp
Submitting How You Feel About an Article+30xp
RankUsernameLevelXP
1WriterWithPower2594330
2MaxwellDenton2588080
3TrueInfinity2585860
4M.Nikolic2580430
5mike254902576990
6MrM0rg0th2569510
7James Lightning2458110
8Isaia2452870
9MrsDeadpool2241280
10AntLong352136250
63EarlySummeR1410080
64ScottieLobster1410010
65BloonsBarnett149960
XP Level ChartRank
Level 10 xpTotal Noob
Level 2200 xpTotal Noob
Level 3300 xpNewbie
Level 4400 xpNewbie
Level 5500 xpNewbie
Level 62112 xpAmateur
Level 72534 xpAmateur
Level 83041 xpAmateur
Level 93650 xpExperienced
Level 104379 xpExperienced
Level 115255 xpExperienced
Level 126306 xpExperienced
Level 137568 xpDedicated
Level 149081 xpDedicated
Level 1510897 xpDedicated
Level 1613077 xpDedicated
Level 1715692 xpVeteran
Level 1818831 xpVeteran
Level 1922597 xpVeteran
Level 2027116 xpVeteran
Level 2135692 xpHardcore
Level 2238831 xpHardcore
Level 2342597 xpHardcore
Level 2447116 xpHardcore
Level 2567474 xpInsane